Results For
Erie Half & 5k

Erie, CO 80516
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City              Chip      Pace  Division Division 
                                                         Time            Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================= ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     333 Pooja Conway          F      Erie              0:19:38.1 6:19  1        F Open   
2     182 Nathaniel Andrews     M      Tabernash         0:19:54.7 6:25  1        M Open   
3     316 Merilee Navarre       F      Denver            0:20:33.9 6:37  2        F Open   
4     319 Yianna Antonopoulos   F      Erie              0:21:01.9 6:46  3        F Open   
5     185 Spencer Bowles        M      Denver            0:22:21.9 7:12  2        M Open   
6     349 Heath Johnson         M      Buena Vista       0:22:31.1 7:15  3        M Open   
7     314 Dylan Taylor          M      Littleton         0:22:59.6 7:24  1        M 50-59  
8     184 Leo Condon            M      Erie              0:23:01.5 7:25  1        M 20-29  
9     330 Ryan Gibson           M      Aurora            0:23:42.2 7:38  1        M 40-49  
10    190 Brian Pushchak        M      Denver            0:25:07.3 8:05  1        M 30-39  
11    165 Aarnav Jain           M      Erie              0:25:21.3 8:10  1        M 0-19   
12    152 Brianne Haagenson     F      Steamboat Springs 0:25:23.1 8:10  1        F 30-39  
13    167 Joe Stepan            M      Louisville        0:26:06.6 8:24  1        M 60-69  
14    166 Connie Ruel           F      Niwot             0:27:04.5 8:43  1        F 60-69  
15    163 L. Battaglioli        M      Lone Tree         0:27:48.1 8:57  2        M 0-19   
16    351 Courtney Smith        F      Arvada            0:28:56.2 9:19  2        F 30-39  
17    327 Melissa Lehman        F      Longmont          0:29:05.2 9:22  3        F 30-39  
18    191 Lindsey Hall          F      Broomfield        0:30:03.1 9:40  4        F 30-39  
19    192 Shaun Hall            M      Broomfield        0:30:04.8 9:41  2        M 40-49  
20    355 Steven Tate           M      BROOMFIELD        0:30:16.4 9:45  3        M 40-49  
21    331 Karen Yokomizo-Burton F      Lyons             0:30:31.5 9:50  2        F 60-69  
22    155 Laura Sullivan        F      Erie              0:30:49.5 9:55  1        F 40-49  
23    151 John Hermanstorfer    M      Fort Collins      0:31:02.9 10:00 2        M 50-59  
24    332 Jerry Kuker           M      Erie              0:31:06.0 10:01 3        M 50-59  
25    147 Jennifer Kenfield     F      Frederick         0:31:08.7 10:01 2        F 40-49  
26    343 Tim Johnson           M      Erie              0:31:23.9 10:06 2        M 60-69  
27    337 Hannah Rice           F      Boulder           0:31:48.7 10:14 1        F 20-29  
28    321 Rekita Mederos        F      Commerce City     0:31:51.3 10:15 1        F 50-59  
29    322 Matthew Mederos       M      Commerce City     0:32:03.1 10:19 4        M 40-49  
30    180 Michael Crill         M      Longmont          0:32:07.3 10:20 2        M 30-39  
31    189 Christy Pushchak      F      Denver            0:32:09.4 10:21 5        F 30-39  
32    176 Jerry Brown           M      Longmont          0:32:38.1 10:30 1        M 70-79  
33    195 Alexi Ginther         F      Brighton          0:32:57.3 10:36 2        F 20-29  
34    164 O. Battaglioli        M      Lone Tree         0:33:00.5 10:37 3        M 0-19   
35    196 Brett Ginther         M      Brighton          0:33:00.8 10:38 3        M 60-69  
36    179 Ella Keeney           F      Fort Lupton       0:33:45.8 10:52 1        F 0-19   
37    324 Anonymous Participant F                        0:34:09.4 11:00 3        F 40-49  
38    336 Sharada Bhavanam      F      Boulder           0:34:19.2 11:03 6        F 30-39  
39    175 S. Williams           F      Thornton          0:35:15.0 11:21 2        F 0-19   
40    181 Matt Marshall         M      Cheyenne          0:35:17.1 11:21 4        M 50-59  
41    318 Marisa Cardin         F      Denver            0:35:17.5 11:22 3        F 20-29  
42    312 jeff martin           M      Boulder           0:35:20.8 11:23 1        M 80-99  
43    174 Dan Williams          M      Thornton          0:35:25.2 11:24 5        M 40-49  
44    317 Krista Byers          F      Brighton          0:35:38.0 11:28 2        F 50-59  
45    350 Laura Pappalardo      F      Longmont          0:35:58.2 11:35 4        F 40-49  
46    183 Su-Lai Hamilton       F      Erie              0:36:04.8 11:37 3        F 50-59  
47    193 Angela Serafin        F      Brighton          0:36:11.8 11:39 4        F 50-59  
48    326 Jaclynn Streeter      F      Thornton          0:36:19.3 11:41 5        F 40-49  
49    171 Jim Nelson            M      Longmont          0:36:47.3 11:50 4        M 60-69  
50    177 Alyssa Hooper         F      Dacono            0:36:54.6 11:53 4        F 20-29  
51    173 Ryan McCarthy         M      Longmont          0:36:57.8 11:54 6        M 40-49  
52    315 Cassi Satizan         F      Arvada            0:37:22.8 12:02 7        F 30-39  
53    334 B. Johnson            M      Aurora            0:37:27.4 12:03 4        M 0-19   
54    335 Andrew Johnson        M      Aurora            0:37:32.3 12:05 3        M 30-39  
55    170 Amanda Knudsen        F      Jamestown         0:38:05.0 12:15 8        F 30-39  
56    328 Sara Montalvo         F      Broomfield        0:38:44.5 12:28 9        F 30-39  
57    178 Gayle Keeney          F      Fort Lupton       0:39:33.4 12:44 6        F 40-49  
58    194 Katie Waterman        F      MEAD              0:39:34.4 12:44 7        F 40-49  
59    162 Maureen Battaglioli   F      Lone Tree         0:39:50.9 12:50 8        F 40-49  
60    161 E. Battaglioli        F      Lone Tree         0:39:53.2 12:50 3        F 0-19   
61    172 Kam Burns             M      Longmont          0:41:33.3 13:23 5        M 60-69  
62    156 Julie Aynes           F      Longmont          0:41:39.3 13:24 5        F 50-59  
63    148 David Edwards         M      Firestone         0:41:48.6 13:27 4        M 30-39  
64    342 K. Kolaczkowski       M      Centennial        0:41:55.8 13:30 5        M 0-19   
65    346 Jason Kolaczkowski    M      Centennial        0:41:59.7 13:31 7        M 40-49  
66    157 G. Azevedo            F      Erie              0:42:55.9 13:49 4        F 0-19   
67    341 C. Kolaczkowski       M      Centennial        0:43:02.5 13:51 6        M 0-19   
68    344 Kristina Kolaczkowski F      Littleton         0:43:11.3 13:54 9        F 40-49  
69    188 Reinaldo Rosario      M      WESTMINSTER       0:43:27.5 13:59 5        M 50-59  
70    325 Janet Woelfle         F      Thornton          0:43:44.0 14:05 3        F 60-69  
71    160 Stephannie Azevedo    F      Erie              0:44:23.3 14:17 10       F 30-39  
72    158 J. Azevedo            M      Erie              0:44:27.6 14:19 7        M 0-19   
73    345 Megan Bennett         F      Erie              0:46:15.5 14:53 4        F 60-69  
74    159 Jorge Azevedo         M      Erie              0:47:53.9 15:25 5        M 30-39  
75    352 Natalie Couch         F      Aurora            0:47:57.9 15:26 6        F 50-59  
76    353 John Wyche            M      Aurora            0:48:03.1 15:28 6        M 50-59  
77    149 Kathleen McCarthy     F      Broomfield        0:49:25.7 15:55 5        F 60-69  
78    150 Lisa Cottrell         F      Palm Coast        0:49:27.5 15:55 7        F 50-59  
79    153 Robert Mussoff        M      Erie              0:50:55.3 16:23 2        M 70-79  
80    186 Ronald Williams       M      Boulder           0:50:57.9 16:24 3        M 70-79  
81    329 Deanna Johnston       F      Brighton          0:51:21.2 16:32 8        F 50-59  
82    169 Marcus Wehmeyer       M      Erie              0:55:12.8 17:46 8        M 40-49  
83    168 Jenifer Wehmeyer      F      Erie              0:55:28.1 17:51 10       F 40-49  
84    320 Megan Gilby           F      Westminster       0:57:48.4 18:36 11       F 30-39  
85    338 Emily Schultz         F      Erie              0:58:30.6 18:50 5        F 20-29  
86    340 Walter Golding        M      Erie              0:58:31.0 18:50 2        M 20-29  
87    339 Viktor Bartanusz      M      Houston           0:58:31.6 18:50 3        M 20-29  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Nathaniel Andrews 182 2       M      Tabernash    19:54.7 
2     Spencer Bowles    185 5       M      Denver       22:21.9 
3     Heath Johnson     349 6       M      Buena Vista  22:31.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Pooja Conway        333 1       F      Erie     19:38.1 
2     Merilee Navarre     316 3       F      Denver   20:33.9 
3     Yianna Antonopoulos 319 4       F      Erie     21:01.9 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Aarnav Jain    165 11      M      Erie       25:21.3 
2     L. Battaglioli 163 15      M      Lone Tree  27:48.1 
3     O. Battaglioli 164 34      M      Lone Tree  33:00.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Leo Condon       184 8       M      Erie     23:01.5 
2     Walter Golding   340 86      M      Erie     58:31.0 
3     Viktor Bartanusz 339 87      M      Houston  58:31.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Brian Pushchak 190 10      M      Denver    25:07.3 
2     Michael Crill  180 30      M      Longmont  32:07.3 
3     Andrew Johnson 335 54      M      Aurora    37:32.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Ryan Gibson 330 9       M      Aurora      23:42.2 
2     Shaun Hall  192 19      M      Broomfield  30:04.8 
3     Steven Tate 355 20      M      BROOMFIELD  30:16.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Dylan Taylor       314 7       M      Littleton     22:59.6 
2     John Hermanstorfer 151 23      M      Fort Collins  31:02.9 
3     Jerry Kuker        332 24      M      Erie          31:06.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Joe Stepan    167 13      M      Louisville  26:06.6 
2     Tim Johnson   343 26      M      Erie        31:23.9 
3     Brett Ginther 196 35      M      Brighton    33:00.8 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Jerry Brown     176 32      M      Longmont  32:38.1 
2     Robert Mussoff  153 79      M      Erie      50:55.3 
3     Ronald Williams 186 80      M      Boulder   50:57.9 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     jeff martin 312 42      M      Boulder  35:20.8 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ella Keeney    179 36      F      Fort Lupton  33:45.8 
2     S. Williams    175 39      F      Thornton     35:15.0 
3     E. Battaglioli 161 60      F      Lone Tree    39:53.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Hannah Rice   337 27      F      Boulder   31:48.7 
2     Alexi Ginther 195 33      F      Brighton  32:57.3 
3     Marisa Cardin 318 41      F      Denver    35:17.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Brianne Haagenson 152 12      F      Steamboat Springs  25:23.1 
2     Courtney Smith    351 16      F      Arvada             28:56.2 
3     Melissa Lehman    327 17      F      Longmont           29:05.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ===================== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Laura Sullivan        155 22      F      Erie       30:49.5 
2     Jennifer Kenfield     147 25      F      Frederick  31:08.7 
3     Anonymous Participant 324 37      F                 34:09.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Rekita Mederos  321 28      F      Commerce City  31:51.3 
2     Krista Byers    317 44      F      Brighton       35:38.0 
3     Su-Lai Hamilton 183 46      F      Erie           36:04.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                  Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ===================== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Connie Ruel           166 14      F      Niwot     27:04.5 
2     Karen Yokomizo-Burton 331 21      F      Lyons     30:31.5 
3     Janet Woelfle         325 70      F      Thornton  43:44.0 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.