Results For
Erie Half & 5k

Erie, CO 80516
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City          Chip      Pace  Division Division 
                                                       Time            Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ============= ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     291 Mike Binder             M      Erie          1:21:03.6 6:11  1        M Open   
2     274 Ryan Smith              M      Denver        1:23:14.9 6:21  2        M Open   
3     207 Anthony Nelson          M      Erie          1:26:57.3 6:38  3        M Open   
4     284 Derek Krcil             M      Erie          1:29:14.5 6:49  1        M 30-39  
5     241 Nedim Hasanbegovic      M      Broomfield    1:29:49.5 6:51  2        M 30-39  
6     282 Alex Harpp              F      Lafayette     1:34:28.9 7:13  1        F Open   
7     275 Connor Sims             M      Boulder       1:35:26.6 7:17  3        M 30-39  
8     265 Kelly Johnson           F      Littleton     1:35:34.7 7:18  2        F Open   
9     262 Becca Sawyer            F      Austin        1:37:42.1 7:27  3        F Open   
10    288 Pete Dunlaevy           M      Broomfield    1:38:06.7 7:29  1        M 40-49  
11    289 Nathan Moyer            M      Clinton       1:38:06.8 7:29  2        M 40-49  
12    280 Dan Weiss               M      Denver        1:38:29.3 7:31  3        M 40-49  
13    277 Jesse Spevack           M      Denver        1:39:58.7 7:38  4        M 30-39  
14    208 Peggy Nelson            F      Erie          1:40:04.8 7:38  1        F 30-39  
15    232 Jeremy Bryson           M      Conifer       1:40:40.7 7:41  5        M 30-39  
16    205 Darren Gillmore         M      Mead          1:41:23.8 7:44  6        M 30-39  
17    235 Mike Hersh              M      Windsor       1:41:48.4 7:46  4        M 40-49  
18    236 Elissa Hersh            F      Windsor       1:41:53.7 7:47  2        F 30-39  
19    221 Melissa Garvey          F      Boulder       1:42:00.7 7:47  1        F 40-49  
20    253 Daniel Garcia           M      Brighton      1:42:23.4 7:49  5        M 40-49  
21    276 Alexandra Haggarty      F      Boulder       1:42:32.3 7:50  3        F 30-39  
22    287 Kristin Moritz          F      Denver        1:42:37.6 7:50  4        F 30-39  
23    295 Maria Burge             F      Erie          1:42:48.8 7:51  5        F 30-39  
24    245 David Limberg           M      Boulder       1:43:09.5 7:52  1        M 20-29  
25    244 Natalie Markland        F      Frederick     1:43:11.4 7:53  6        F 30-39  
26    306 Jason Sayre, CPA, MACIS M      Wheat Ridge   1:43:56.0 7:56  7        M 30-39  
27    285 Andrew Canfield         M      Denver        1:44:06.7 7:57  8        M 30-39  
28    211 Aaron Haberman          M      Longmont      1:44:25.0 7:58  6        M 40-49  
29    237 Lee Shoemaker           M      Boulder       1:45:52.3 8:05  9        M 30-39  
30    310 Mike Cross              M      Denver        1:45:54.2 8:05  7        M 40-49  
31    254 Jane Barcelo            F      Aurora        1:47:28.9 8:12  2        F 40-49  
32    308 Cliff Moak              M      Erie          1:47:32.1 8:13  8        M 40-49  
33    305 Kirsten McCay           F      Broomfield    1:48:09.0 8:15  3        F 40-49  
34    255 Steve Bell              M      Arvada        1:49:43.0 8:23  1        M 70-79  
35    261 Rebecca Gedala          F      Denver        1:50:40.9 8:27  4        F 40-49  
36    268 Barbara Peterson        F      Denver        1:51:30.6 8:31  1        F 50-59  
37    300 Jen Morse               F      Thornton      1:51:44.9 8:32  7        F 30-39  
38    212 Keri Dunphy             F      Longmont      1:51:52.8 8:32  5        F 40-49  
39    269 Mary Rueda              F      Denver        1:52:21.4 8:35  2        F 50-59  
40    278 David Gill              M      Littleton     1:53:31.1 8:40  1        M 60-69  
41    283 Scott Garrison          M      State College 1:53:39.0 8:41  10       M 30-39  
42    292 Ryan Gosney             M      Broomfield    1:54:16.5 8:43  9        M 40-49  
43    296 Thomas Pellechio        M      Doylestown    1:54:32.9 8:45  2        M 60-69  
44    233 Ayush Uprety            M                    1:56:37.4 8:54  11       M 30-39  
45    250 Natalie Dixon           F      Boulder       1:57:50.0 9:00  1        F 0-19   
46    249 Malia Chipouras         F      Boulder       1:57:53.1 9:00  2        F 0-19   
47    247 Kristine Hollon         F      Dayton        1:57:54.0 9:00  6        F 40-49  
48    248 Thomas Beck             M                    1:57:54.7 9:00  10       M 40-49  
49    297 Katherine Hastings      F      Lafayette     1:58:51.1 9:04  8        F 30-39  
50    294 Matthew Hoza            M      Denver        1:59:23.6 9:07  12       M 30-39  
51    267 Dillon Huber-Parker     M      Lafayette     1:59:26.6 9:07  2        M 20-29  
52    187 Wyatt Jackson           M      Hillsdale     1:59:33.4 9:08  3        M 20-29  
53    204 Carrie Cass             F      Fort Collins  1:59:36.5 9:08  3        F 50-59  
54    298 Francis English         M      Fort Collins  1:59:59.3 9:10  13       M 30-39  
55    246 Sarah Haines            F      Longmont      2:01:10.9 9:15  2        F 20-29  
56    279 Christopher Larson      M      Lone Tree     2:01:22.7 9:16  14       M 30-39  
57    203 Ginger Phillips         F      Erie          2:01:41.0 9:17  4        F 50-59  
58    223 Keith Witt              M      Lone Tree     2:01:50.4 9:18  11       M 40-49  
59    225 Giuseppe Battaglioli    M      Lone Tree     2:01:57.5 9:19  12       M 40-49  
60    240 Brooke Bigard           F      Erie          2:02:50.2 9:23  7        F 40-49  
61    209 Andrew Sullivan         M      Erie          2:02:50.4 9:23  15       M 30-39  
62    252 Alexandra Reilly        F      Longmont      2:03:14.2 9:24  3        F 20-29  
63    286 Jennifer Reinke         F      Broomfield    2:04:40.7 9:31  9        F 30-39  
64    304 Abigail Sherohman       F      Erie          2:07:52.8 9:46  10       F 30-39  
65    271 Laura Harris            F      Washington    2:10:33.8 9:58  4        F 20-29  
66    258 Sherry Roberts          F      Thornton      2:11:56.3 10:04 1        F 60-69  
67    313 Tracy Chinchilla        F      Broomfield    2:12:03.1 10:05 11       F 30-39  
68    216 Kelly Baxter            F      Loveland      2:12:35.2 10:07 12       F 30-39  
69    299 Kaitlin Hays            F      Littleton     2:13:04.9 10:10 13       F 30-39  
70    214 David Bailey            M      Erie          2:13:47.1 10:13 1        M 50-59  
71    226 Jake Stene              M      Lone Tree     2:14:39.1 10:17 13       M 40-49  
72    227 Sonal Jain              M      Erie          2:15:26.6 10:20 16       M 30-39  
73    303 Monica Knox             F      Denver        2:16:22.0 10:25 8        F 40-49  
74    281 Michele Haggan          F      Erie          2:16:50.8 10:27 5        F 50-59  
75    239 Joseph Martinez         M      Erie          2:17:23.3 10:29 2        M 50-59  
76    234 Jeremy Swift            M      Westminster   2:18:32.5 10:35 14       M 40-49  
77    243 Sharon Shaw             F      Longmont      2:19:21.1 10:38 14       F 30-39  
78    272 Matt Willis             M      Westminster   2:19:21.3 10:38 17       M 30-39  
79    242 Rachel Ziegler          F      Longmont      2:19:22.9 10:38 15       F 30-39  
80    309 Gerardo Santiago        M      Longmont      2:21:05.6 10:46 18       M 30-39  
81    257 DawnMarie Marshall      F      Cheyenne      2:23:00.6 10:55 9        F 40-49  
82    256 Sarah Leonard           F      Cheyenne      2:23:04.7 10:55 16       F 30-39  
83    222 Lisa Witt               F      Lone Tree     2:23:25.0 10:57 10       F 40-49  
84    302 Kayla Goodchild         F      Englewood               10:59 4        F 20-29  
85    263 Krista Hogan            F      Fort Collins  2:23:34.4 10:58 17       F 30-39  
86    311 Libby Booton            F      Englewood     2:27:41.6 11:16 5        F 20-29  
87    231 Michael Strausheim      M      Thornton      2:27:41.7 11:16 15       M 40-49  
88    260 Kelly Watson            F      Fountain      2:27:59.1 11:18 11       F 40-49  
89    251 Maulid Miskell          M      Como          2:29:43.8 11:26 16       M 40-49  
90    217 Andrea Mackey           F      Longmont      2:30:35.6 11:30 6        F 50-59  
91    270 Emilee Brent            F      Thornton      2:31:10.2 11:32 12       F 40-49  
92    202 Karen Sufka             F      Erie          2:31:57.1 11:36 7        F 50-59  
93    210 Marcus Baukol           M      Westminster   2:32:14.4 11:37 3        M 70-79  
94    213 TOM GEUKENS             M      Longmont      2:32:50.6 11:40 17       M 40-49  
95    266 Kasey Thomas            F      Frederick     2:33:16.3 11:42 8        F 50-59  
96    307 Lara Yourkin            F      Denver        2:33:42.9 11:44 13       F 40-49  
97    238 Ellycia Jaegle          F      Commerce City 2:34:10.4 11:46 18       F 30-39  
98    290 Selby Shlosberg         F      Denver        2:34:19.1 11:47 19       F 30-39  
99    264 Lori Crystal            F      Castle Rock   2:35:18.2 11:51 9        F 50-59  
100   201 Julianne Davis          F      Longmont      2:36:19.9 11:56 14       F 40-49  
101   293 Joseph Weingart         M      Broomfield    2:36:50.1 11:58 4        M 20-29  
102   230 Kanika Jain             F      Erie          2:41:16.8 12:19 15       F 40-49  
103   215 Stephanie Kammerer      F      Boulder       2:41:38.5 12:20 20       F 30-39  
104   220 Katherine Murray        F      Erie          3:01:25.0 13:51 16       F 40-49  
105   228 Ieshan Jain             M      Erie          3:07:13.0 14:17 18       M 40-49  
106   218 Ishwar Goyal            M      Brighton      3:07:13.0 14:17 19       M 40-49  
107   273 Teri Lindsey            F      Elizabeth     3:08:42.0 14:24 10       F 50-59  
108   219 Sunaina Goyal           F      Thornton      3:08:50.0 14:25 17       F 40-49  
109   229 Lawrence Blackman       M      Placida                       2        M 70-79  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Mike Binder    291 1       M      Erie     1:21:03.6 
2     Ryan Smith     274 2       M      Denver   1:23:14.9 
3     Anthony Nelson 207 3       M      Erie     1:26:57.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============= === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Alex Harpp    282 6       F      Lafayette  1:34:28.9 
2     Kelly Johnson 265 8       F      Littleton  1:35:34.7 
3     Becca Sawyer  262 9       F      Austin     1:37:42.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name                Bib Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== =================== === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     David Limberg       245 24      M      Boulder    1:43:09.5 
2     Dillon Huber-Parker 267 51      M      Lafayette  1:59:26.6 
3     Wyatt Jackson       187 52      M      Hillsdale  1:59:33.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ================== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Derek Krcil        284 4       M      Erie        1:29:14.5 
2     Nedim Hasanbegovic 241 5       M      Broomfield  1:29:49.5 
3     Connor Sims        275 7       M      Boulder     1:35:26.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============= === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Pete Dunlaevy 288 10      M      Broomfield  1:38:06.7 
2     Nathan Moyer  289 11      M      Clinton     1:38:06.8 
3     Dan Weiss     280 12      M      Denver      1:38:29.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     David Bailey    214 70      M      Erie     2:13:47.1 
2     Joseph Martinez 239 75      M      Erie     2:17:23.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ================ === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     David Gill       278 40      M      Littleton   1:53:31.1 
2     Thomas Pellechio 296 43      M      Doylestown  1:54:32.9 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================= === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Steve Bell        255 34      M      Arvada       1:49:43.0 
2     Lawrence Blackman 229 109     M      Placida                
3     Marcus Baukol     210 93      M      Westminster  2:32:14.4 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Natalie Dixon   250 45      F      Boulder  1:57:50.0 
2     Malia Chipouras 249 46      F      Boulder  1:57:53.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ================ === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
2     Sarah Haines     246 55      F      Longmont   2:01:10.9 
3     Alexandra Reilly 252 62      F      Longmont   2:03:14.2 
4     Kayla Goodchild  302 84      F      Englewood  2:23:55.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Peggy Nelson       208 14      F      Erie     1:40:04.8 
2     Elissa Hersh       236 18      F      Windsor  1:41:53.7 
3     Alexandra Haggarty 276 21      F      Boulder  1:42:32.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Melissa Garvey 221 19      F      Boulder     1:42:00.7 
2     Jane Barcelo   254 31      F      Aurora      1:47:28.9 
3     Kirsten McCay  305 33      F      Broomfield  1:48:09.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Barbara Peterson 268 36      F      Denver        1:51:30.6 
2     Mary Rueda       269 39      F      Denver        1:52:21.4 
3     Carrie Cass      204 53      F      Fort Collins  1:59:36.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== ============== === ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     Sherry Roberts 258 66      F      Thornton  2:11:56.3 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.